Coaching Staff and Assignments

2018-19

2018-19 Coaching Assignments
2009 Girls (10U)   2009 Boys (10U)
Moore Park   Moore Park
CSC Rage 09 - MP Jade Theriot   CSC Fury 09 - MP Lane Woodall
                 
Youngsville Sports Complex   Youngsville Sports Complex
CSC Rage 09 - YSC Katie Breaux   CSC Fury 09 - YSC Dave Suter
                 
2008 Girls (11U)   2008 Boys (11U)
Moore Park   Moore Park
        CSC Fury 08 - MP Alan Hannon
        CSC Fury 08 White - MP Nick Montz
                 
Youngsville Sports Complex   Youngsville Sports Complex
CSC Rage 08 - YSC John Carriere      
                 
2007 Girls (12U)   2007 Boys (12U)
Moore Park   Moore Park
CSC Rage 07 - MP Caleb Sutter     CSC Fury 07  John Plumbar
          *will train once per week at YSC  
Youngsville Sports Complex          
CSC Rage 07 - YSC Melissa Minton   CSC Fury 07 White John Carriere
CSC Rage 07 White - YSC Erin Hebert  
                 
2006 Girls (13U)   2006 Boys (13U)
CSC Rage 06 Jonathan Walsh   CSC Fury 06 Daniel Underwood
*will train once per week at YSC         Asst: Adam Bonin
          *will train once per week at YSC  
                 
2005 Girls (14U)   2005 Boys (14U)
CSC Rage 05 Kevin Elston      
    Asst: Lucious Brumfield          
                 
2004 Girls (15U)   2004 Boys (15U)
CSC Rage 14/15 Academy Dave Lapeyrouse   CSC Fury 14/15 Academy Alan Hannon
              Asst: Dave Suter
        *will train once per week at YSC  
        CSC Fury 04 Lane Woodall
                 
2003 Girls (16U)   2003 Boys (16U)
CSC Rage 03 Deb Hill          
             
                 
2002 Girls (17U)   2002 Boys (17U)
CSC Rage 16/17 Academy Michael Ritch   CSC Fury 02 Stephen Devine
        CSC FURY 02 White   Mike Woodall  
                 
2001 Girls (18U)   2001 Boys (18U)
CSC Rage 01 Jonthan Walsh   CSC Fury 17/18 Academy Jonathan Brunet
                 
2000 Girls (19U)   2000 Boys (18/19U)
CSC Rage 18/19 Academy   Dave Lapeyrouse   CSC Fury 00 John Plumbar
               
               

**Numbers dictate team formations**
**Coaching assignments are subject to change when necessary**

 

CSC Pride - Alexandria

                          2008 Boys (11U)                                                                         2006 Girls (13U

CSC Pride 08B                  Jeremy Poklemba                                 CSC Pride 06G                    David Elliott

                          2007 Boys (12U)

CSC Pride 07B                   Greg Comeaux